Ross Video Store
Cart 0
FDB-9649-LC

FDB-9649-LC

$799.00

3G / HD / SD Dual Channel Fiber Transceiver
High-Quality conversion of analog composite signals into 270Mb/s SDI. more...

Features:

  • Electrical to Optical for all SMPTE 424M, SMPTE 259M-C, SMPTE 292M standards
  • Future-proofed 3Gb/s (1080p) design
  • Supports single-mode fiber
  • Optical output wavelength 1310nm @ >-7dBm
  • Optical input range 1270nm to 1610nm @ -3dBm to -18dBm
  • Optical output connection: LC / UPC

Share this Product


More from this collection